San Diego County  »  4060 Morena Blvd

4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92117 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego
Zip code 92117
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bay Ho

Sales & Tax Overview for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 06/15/2004
Sale price $1,686,500
Arm's length
Property tax $51,583

Lot & Building Information for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Building sqft 17,952
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.17
Units 1
Year built 1977

Other Property Data for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92117 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92117 has a total of 17,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92117?

4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92117 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,123,040.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2004 $1,686,500
10/13/2000 $194,000
10/13/2000 $85,144
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/15/2004 Deed
10/13/2000 Deed
10/13/2000 Deed
10/13/2000 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,583
Market value $4,123,040

Assessment History for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,123,040 1.2511 $51,583 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,042,197 1.228 $49,638 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,962,940 1.2251 $48,550 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,885,236 1.2164 $47,260 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,809,056 1.23219 $46,935 +0.19%

Permits for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/23/2025
09/30/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,275
Median age 39.5
Average household income $139,359
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 20,876
Owner occupied units 56.5%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,028,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $909,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4060 Morena Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).