Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Reilly Rd  »  176 Reilly Rd

176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.659-0-140.784

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 01/24/2022
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,712

Lot & Building Information for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 3,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.04
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,400, the tax amount paid for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $11,712.

When was 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 01/24/2022 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2022 $520,000
06/12/1997 $274,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Deed
06/12/1997 - D
06/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,712
Market value $578,700
Assessed value $363,400

Assessment History for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,600 $363,400 32.23 $11,712 +42.23%
2024 $535,600 $363,400 22.66 $8,235 -9.43%
2023 $472,900 $363,400 25.02 $9,092 -11.59%
2022 $405,600 $363,400 28.3 $10,284 -5.32%
2021 $378,500 $363,400 29.89 $10,862 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Reilly Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.85
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.05
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 3.71
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 5.22
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 5.22

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 0.89
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.06
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.70
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 6.96
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 7.36

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.69
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 7.55
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 7.71
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 7.73