San Diego County  »  2117 Industrial CT

2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2117 Industrial Court, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

Sale date 06/02/2021
Sale price $1,618,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,782

Lot & Building Information for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

Building sqft 10,214
Building class Store
Acreage 0.62
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

• • Improvements for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 10,214 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081?

2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,751,373.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2021 $1,618,000
08/17/2017 $1,550,000
11/04/2003 $1,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/02/2021
08/17/2017
11/04/2003 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,782
Market value $1,751,373

Assessment History for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,751,373 1.1295 $19,782 +6.06%
2024-2025 $1,717,034 1.0863 $18,652 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,683,367 1.0815 $18,206 +0.24%
2022-2023 $1,650,360 1.1005 $18,162 +1.59%
2021-2022 $1,629,326 1.09728 $17,878 -0.68%

Permits for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2117 Industrial Court, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map