San Diego County  »  1445 Engineer St

1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1445 Engineer Street, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

Sale date 07/19/2016
Sale price $11,867,000
Arm's length
Property tax $153,764

Lot & Building Information for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

Building sqft 93,034
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 9.58
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

• • Improvements for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 93,034 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081?

1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,613,487.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2016 $11,867,000
04/27/2000 $8,279,772
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/19/2016
09/15/2003 Deed
04/27/2000 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $153,764
Market value $13,613,487

Assessment History for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,613,487 1.1295 $153,764 +6.06%
2024-2025 $13,346,557 1.0863 $144,984 +2.45%
2023-2024 $13,084,860 1.0815 $141,513 -0.92%
2022-2023 $12,978,295 1.1005 $142,826 +2.30%
2021-2022 $12,723,820 1.09728 $139,616 -0.68%

Permits for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1445 Engineer Street, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map