San Diego County  »  2895 Scott St

2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2895 Scott Street, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

Sale date 07/26/2013
Sale price $2,166,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,336

Lot & Building Information for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

Building sqft 18,067
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.27
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

• • Improvements for 2895 Scott Street, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2895 Scott Street, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 18,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081?

2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,655,210.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2895 Scott Street, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2013 $2,166,000
10/22/2001 $401,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2895 Scott Street, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/26/2013 Deed
10/22/2001 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2895 Scott Street, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,336
Market value $2,655,210

Assessment History for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2895 Scott Street, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,655,210 1.1425 $30,336 +5.57%
2024-2025 $2,603,148 1.1039 $28,736 +1.87%
2023-2024 $2,552,107 1.1053 $28,208 +1.37%
2022-2023 $2,502,066 1.1122 $27,828 +1.68%
2021-2022 $2,453,006 1.11565 $27,367 -0.07%

Permits for 2895 Scott Street, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2895 Scott Street, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,596
Median age 37
Average household income $128,380
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 10,645
Owner occupied units 53.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $803,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2895 Scott Street, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map