Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Paine Rd  »  123 Paine Rd

123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Paine Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.756-0-393.452

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

Sale date 08/07/2000
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,792

Lot & Building Information for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

Building sqft 2,977
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 52.4
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 123 Paine Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Paine Road, Holmes

How many sq. ft. does 123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 2,977 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $818,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Paine Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2000 $225,000

Title Documents for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2000 - D
08/08/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Paine Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,792
Market value $818,300
Assessed value $513,900

Assessment History for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Paine Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $768,700 $513,900 30.73 $15,792 +44.61%
2024 $757,400 $513,900 21.25 $10,920 -13.44%
2023 $668,700 $513,900 24.55 $12,616 -14.07%
2022 $573,500 $513,900 28.57 $14,682 -3.19%
2021 $535,300 $513,900 29.51 $15,165 -2.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Paine Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Paine Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Paine Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 123 Paine Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Paine Rd, Holmes 2,834 06/05/2007 $626,000
27 Paine Rd, Holmes 2,047 06/02/2025 $669,000
74 Depot Hill Rd, Holmes 1,632 11/11/2019 $1
9 Pepper Hill Rd, Holmes 2,220 07/03/2020
21 N White Rock Rd, Holmes 1,467
49 Paine Rd, Holmes 2,586 11/10/2008 $387,500
45 Paine Rd, Holmes 1,792 08/03/2017 $329,900
296 Grape Hollow Rd, Holmes 1,296 09/14/2017 $375,000
17 Paine Rd, Holmes 3,655 10/04/2005
60 Pepper Hill Rd, Holmes 2,464 06/03/2019 $275,000