Dutchess County  »  12531  »  Pepper Hill Rd  »  33 Pepper Hill Rd

33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes
Zip code 12531
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.756-0-662.268

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

Sale date 12/07/2023
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,982

Lot & Building Information for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

Building sqft 3,682
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 61.62
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pawling

Other Property Data for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

• • Improvements for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

How many sq. ft. does 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 has a total of 3,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531?

33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $724,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2023 $675,000
09/10/2004 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Deed
01/18/2016 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed
09/10/2004 - D
12/17/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, NY 12531. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,982
Market value $724,500
Assessed value $455,000

Assessment History for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,600 $455,000 30.73 $13,982 -17.15%
2024 $1,170,500 $794,200 21.25 $16,877 -13.44%
2023 $1,033,400 $794,200 24.55 $19,498 -14.07%
2022 $886,400 $794,200 28.57 $22,690 -3.19%
2021 $827,300 $794,200 29.51 $23,437 -2.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 52.1
Average household income $193,016
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 881
Owner occupied units 89.3%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes

Here are the neighbors for 33 Pepper Hill Road, Holmes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Depot Hill Rd, Holmes 2,491 01/26/2015 $515,000
5 N White Rock Rd, Holmes 924 05/27/2016 $105,000
16 N White Rock Rd, Holmes 3,259 03/03/2020 $632,500
19 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 2,117 07/15/2021
27 Paine Rd, Holmes 2,047 06/02/2025 $669,000
35 Paine Rd, Holmes 2,834 06/05/2007 $626,000
218 Grape Hollow Rd, Holmes 1,800
4 N White Rock Rd, Holmes 2,226
31 S White Rock Rd, Holmes 1,704 01/19/2024 $510,000
37 N White Rock Rd, Holmes 1,352
296 Grape Hollow Rd, Holmes 1,296 09/14/2017 $375,000