San Diego County  »  15644 Pomerado Rd

15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, CA 92128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, CA 92128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego
Zip code 92128
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/25/2017
Sale price $8,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $109,746

Lot & Building Information for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

Building sqft 24,637
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 1.87
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, CA 92128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, CA 92128 has a total of 24,637 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, CA 92128?

15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, CA 92128 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,728,437.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2017 $8,550,000

Title Documents for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/25/2017
10/21/2008 Deed
05/07/2008 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, CA 92128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $109,746
Market value $9,728,437

Assessment History for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,728,437 1.1281 $109,746 +2.69%
2024-2025 $9,537,685 1.1205 $106,870 +2.16%
2023-2024 $9,350,672 1.1187 $104,606 +1.69%
2022-2023 $9,167,326 1.1221 $102,867 +1.32%
2021-2022 $8,987,576 1.12962 $101,525 +0.34%

Permits for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,492
Median age 44
Average household income $157,470
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 20,306
Owner occupied units 65.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $885,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $852,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15644 Pomerado Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map