14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
| Sale date | 07/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,344 |
Lot & Building Information for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
| Building sqft | 4,919 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 2.01 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Residential Development (PRD) |
Other Property Data for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
- • Improvements for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,919 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,069,355, the tax amount paid for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 is $23,344.
When was 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 07/19/2021 for $1,950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,344 |
| Market value | $2,069,355 |
Assessment History for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,069,355 | 1.1281 | $23,344 | +2.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,028,780 | 1.1205 | $22,732 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,989,000 | 1.1187 | $22,251 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,950,000 | 1.1221 | $21,881 | +18.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,637,723 | 1.12962 | $18,500 | +0.34% |
Permits for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14032 Lake Poway Road, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Painted Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 593 | 0.81 |