Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Lime Ridge Rd  »  169 Lime Ridge Rd

169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-0-190.470

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,468

Lot & Building Information for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,288
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.06
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 2,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $714,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $665,000

Title Documents for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Deed
12/04/2010 - D
02/01/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,468
Market value $714,800
Assessed value $448,900

Assessment History for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,500 $448,900 32.23 $14,468 +42.23%
2024 $661,600 $448,900 22.66 $10,172 -9.43%
2023 $584,100 $448,900 25.02 $11,231 -11.59%
2022 $501,000 $448,900 28.3 $12,704 -5.32%
2021 $467,600 $448,900 29.89 $13,418 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 169 Lime Ridge Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Apple Tree Ln, Poughquag
43 Pratt Dr, Poughquag 1,480 07/31/2024
99 Lime Ridge Rd, Poughquag 6,124 06/25/2013 $999,999
6 Scenic View Ln, Poughquag 2,072 10/30/2019 $460,000
101 Lime Ridge Rd, Poughquag 3,171
64 Beekman Poughquag Rd, Poughquag 2,534 01/15/2021 $375,000
23 Lime Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,632 01/30/2017 $249,900
98 Lime Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,766 02/24/2012 $330,000
4 Scenic View Ln, Poughquag 3,176 08/10/2023 $608,321
12 Horse Dr, Poughquag 1,704