3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.758-0-195.750 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
| Current property tax | $39 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
| Building class | Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) |
| Acreage | 2.44 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
The current market value is $126,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,553 |
| Current property tax | $39 |
| Market value | $126,100 |
| Assessed value | $79,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118,500 | $79,200 | 32.23 | $2,553 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $116,700 | $79,200 | 22.66 | $1,795 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $103,100 | $79,200 | 25.02 | $1,982 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $88,400 | $79,200 | 28.3 | $2,241 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $82,500 | $79,200 | 29.89 | $2,367 | -0.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Apple Tree Lane, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 0.58 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 3.20 |
| Gayhead School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 835 | 5.57 |
| Noxon Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 6.14 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 3.35 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 5.78 |
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 6.10 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 6.49 |
Nearest high schools