Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Route 216  »  910 Route 216

910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Route 216, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-0-514.148

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Route 216, Poughquag

Sale date 07/12/2011
Sale price $428,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,739

Lot & Building Information for 910 Route 216, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 910 Route 216, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 910 Route 216, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Route 216, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570?

910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,200, the tax amount paid for 910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $10,739.

When was 910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 07/12/2011 for $428,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Route 216, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Route 216, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2011 $428,000

Title Documents for 910 Route 216, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2011 - D
08/11/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Route 216, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,739
Market value $530,600
Assessed value $333,200

Assessment History for 910 Route 216, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Route 216, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $498,400 $333,200 32.23 $10,739 +42.23%
2024 $491,100 $333,200 22.66 $7,550 -9.43%
2023 $433,600 $333,200 25.02 $8,337 -11.59%
2022 $371,900 $333,200 28.3 $9,430 -5.32%
2021 $347,100 $333,200 29.89 $9,959 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Route 216, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Route 216, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.03
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.50
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.09
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.31
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.31

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.65
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.51
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.51
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.62

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.51
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.71
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.76
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 6.79