Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Beekman Poughquag Rd  »  299 Beekman Poughquag Rd

299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-0-696.815

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 4,640
Building class Highway Garage (651)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1963 and has a total of 4,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,000, the tax amount paid for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $17,404.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,404
Current property tax $0
Market value $859,900
Assessed value $540,000

Assessment History for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $807,800 $540,000 32.23 $17,404 +42.23%
2024 $795,900 $540,000 22.66 $12,236 -9.43%
2023 $702,700 $540,000 25.02 $13,511 -11.59%
2022 $602,700 $540,000 28.3 $15,282 -5.32%
2021 $562,500 $540,000 29.89 $16,141 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.35
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.70
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.59
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.59
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.63

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.87
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.63
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.68
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.78
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.85

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.68
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.76
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.78
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.85
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 7.15