San Diego County  »  92020  »  S Magnolia Ave  »  1441 S Magnolia Ave

1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92020
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 03/03/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,913

Lot & Building Information for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 2,941
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.009
Units 2
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 has a total of 2,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020?

1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,273,449.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2022 $1,200,000
07/20/2016 $760,000
07/20/2007 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/03/2022
07/20/2016
04/11/2008 Deed
07/20/2007 Deed
07/20/2007 Deed
03/15/2007 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,913
Market value $1,273,449

Assessment History for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,273,449 1.1711 $14,913 -0.66%
2024-2025 $1,248,480 1.2024 $15,012 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,224,000 1.1948 $14,624 +33.64%
2022-2023 $912,109 1.1997 $10,943 +1.40%
2021-2022 $894,225 1.20682 $10,792 +0.07%

Permits for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1441 South Magnolia Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map