5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.758-0-815.192 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
| Sale date | 04/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,153 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 980 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1983 and has a total of 980 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $6,152.
When was 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 04/22/2024 for $245,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,153 |
| Market value | $304,000 |
| Assessed value | $190,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285,600 | $190,900 | 32.23 | $6,153 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $281,400 | $190,900 | 22.66 | $4,326 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $248,400 | $190,900 | 25.02 | $4,776 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $213,100 | $190,900 | 28.3 | $5,402 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $198,900 | $190,900 | 29.89 | $5,706 | -0.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Tucket Drive, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 1.50 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 4.69 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 4.75 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 4.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 4.69 |
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 4.90 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 5.03 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 5.03 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 5.07 |
Nearest high schools