2775 Route 55, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
2775 Route 55, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2775 Route 55, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.758-0-970.790 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
| Sale date | 06/27/2007 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Total sqft | 5,574 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 2.84 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2775 Route 55, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2775 Route 55, Poughquag, NY 12570?2775 Route 55, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,197,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2007 | $425,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,231 |
| Market value | $1,197,100 |
| Assessed value | $751,800 |
Assessment History for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124,600 | $751,800 | 32.23 | $24,231 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $1,108,000 | $751,800 | 22.66 | $17,036 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $978,300 | $751,800 | 25.02 | $18,810 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $839,100 | $751,800 | 28.3 | $21,276 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $783,100 | $751,800 | 29.89 | $22,471 | -0.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,698 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $191,512 |
| Family households | 79.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,221 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $475,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag
Here are the neighbors for 2775 Route 55, Poughquag.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 134 Gold Rd, Poughquag | 2,734 | 02/24/2021 | $447,500 |
| 604 Depot Hill Rd, Poughquag | 1,578 | 09/28/2020 | |
| 577 Depot Hill Rd, Poughquag | 11/04/2016 | $100 | |
| 158 Gold Rd, Poughquag | 2,648 | 11/17/2000 | $60,000 |
| 597 Depot Hill Rd, Poughquag | 4,443 | 05/22/2015 | $90,000 |
| 25 Brill Ln, Poughquag | 1,960 | 11/18/2020 | $395,000 |
| 623 Depot Hill Rd, Poughquag | 1,848 | 08/07/2018 | |