Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 55  »  2380 Route 55

2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.759-0-245.408

Sales & Tax Overview for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 03/13/2007
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,243

Lot & Building Information for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 4,854
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 6.23
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 4,854 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,197,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2007 $840,000
10/15/1997 $47,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Deed
01/05/1998 - D
01/06/1998 - R
Deed
10/15/1997 - D
10/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,243
Market value $1,197,800
Assessed value $752,200

Assessment History for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,125,200 $752,200 32.23 $24,243 +42.23%
2024 $1,108,600 $752,200 22.66 $17,045 -9.43%
2023 $978,800 $752,200 25.02 $18,820 -11.59%
2022 $839,500 $752,200 28.3 $21,287 -5.32%
2021 $783,500 $752,200 29.89 $22,483 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 2380 Route 55, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Rocky Rd, Hopewell Junction 720
38 Duncan Rd, Lagrangeville 1,784 01/24/2025 $385,000
9 Coon Den Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,404 07/30/2005
1162 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,217 02/09/1999 $227,900
81 Dorn Rd, Lagrangeville 2,339 03/03/2007
1226 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,092 10/10/2002
83 Dorn Rd, Lagrangeville 3,000 07/25/2014 $325,000
90 Dorn Rd, Lagrangeville 2,353 12/04/2017 $348,000
92 Dorn Rd, Lagrangeville 1,132
14 Coon Den Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,213 01/25/2019 $419,200