Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Clove Valley Rd  »  1351 Clove Valley Rd

1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.759-0-428.492

Sales & Tax Overview for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 03/30/2011
Sale price $432,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,084

Lot & Building Information for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 3,528
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.02
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 3,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2011 $432,500

Title Documents for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
06/28/2001 - D
06/28/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/14/2001 - D
06/14/2001 - R
Deed
01/16/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,084
Market value $547,600
Assessed value $343,900

Assessment History for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,400 $343,900 32.23 $11,084 +42.23%
2024 $506,900 $343,900 22.66 $7,793 -9.43%
2023 $447,500 $343,900 25.02 $8,604 -11.59%
2022 $383,800 $343,900 28.3 $9,732 -5.32%
2021 $358,200 $343,900 29.89 $10,279 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 1351 Clove Valley Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Lime Mill Rd, Lagrangeville 2,298 03/18/2004 $402,500
193 Dorn Rd, Lagrangeville 1,521 12/19/1994 $147,000
2473 Route 55, Hopewell Junction 816 09/14/2016 $1
11 Furnace Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,216
28 Clove Hollow Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,088 08/29/2024 $665,000
2471 Route 55, Hopewell Junction 609 09/14/2016 $1
15 Clove Hollow Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,463 03/30/2004 $490,000
2 Limbach Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,115 10/25/2000 $41,000