130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.759-0-942.320 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
| Property tax | $26,590 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 27.34 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,313,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,590 |
| Market value | $1,313,700 |
| Assessed value | $825,000 |
Assessment History for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234,100 | $825,000 | 32.23 | $26,590 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $1,215,900 | $825,000 | 22.66 | $18,695 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $1,073,500 | $825,000 | 25.02 | $20,642 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $920,800 | $825,000 | 28.3 | $23,348 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $859,400 | $825,000 | 29.89 | $24,659 | -0.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,698 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $191,512 |
| Family households | 79.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,221 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $475,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag
Here are the neighbors for 130 Hynes Road, Poughquag.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Bronson Rd, Poughquag | 1,144 | ||
| 239 Hynes Rd, Poughquag | 1,056 | 09/19/2025 | $635,000 |
| 291 Hynes Rd, Poughquag | 1,800 | 12/06/2018 | $330,000 |
| 54 Bronson Rd, Poughquag | 1,056 | 07/22/2025 | $470,000 |
| 12 Grants Path, Poughquag | 4,088 | 07/22/1999 | $299,000 |
| 2-64 Harmony Hill Ln, Poughquag | 9,006 | 05/03/2024 | $5,300,000 |
| 35 Harmony Hill Ln, Poughquag | 864 | ||