Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Mennella Rd  »  18 Mennella Rd

18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-257.515

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Sale date 01/11/2022
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,619

Lot & Building Information for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,400, the tax amount paid for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $7,619.

When was 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 01/11/2022 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2022 $380,000
09/17/2014 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Deed
09/17/2014 - D
10/01/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,619
Market value $376,400
Assessed value $236,400

Assessment History for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,600 $236,400 32.23 $7,619 +42.23%
2024 $348,400 $236,400 22.66 $5,357 -9.43%
2023 $307,600 $236,400 25.02 $5,915 -11.59%
2022 $263,800 $236,400 28.3 $6,690 -5.32%
2021 $246,300 $236,400 29.89 $7,066 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Mennella Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.99
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.89
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.41
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 5.49
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.74

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.06
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.41
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.57
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.04
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 6.04

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.57
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.59
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.04
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.04
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.19