Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Mayfair Rd  »  54 Mayfair Rd

54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-241.330

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Sale date 08/17/2021
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,912

Lot & Building Information for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.26
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,500, the tax amount paid for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $8,911.

When was 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 08/17/2021 for $415,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2021 $415,000
10/27/2008 $330,000
08/09/2005 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deed
10/27/2008 - D
11/06/2008 - R
Deed
08/09/2005 - D
08/09/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,912
Market value $440,300
Assessed value $276,500

Assessment History for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,600 $276,500 32.23 $8,912 +42.23%
2024 $407,500 $276,500 22.66 $6,265 -9.43%
2023 $359,800 $276,500 25.02 $6,918 -11.59%
2022 $308,600 $276,500 28.3 $7,825 -5.32%
2021 $288,000 $276,500 29.89 $8,265 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.74
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.99
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.22
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.49
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.49

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.17
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.22
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.38
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.79
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.79

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.38
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.40
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.79
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.90
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.30

Neighbors for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 54 Mayfair Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,016
82 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,736 08/10/2009 $300,000
41 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 3,020 10/28/2019
39 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,782 08/31/2021 $651,500
18 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,968 01/11/2022 $380,000
25 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,704 11/30/2017 $285,000
153 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 3,200 10/16/2024 $10
6 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,142
48 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,520 12/10/2024 $330,000
34 Jack and Jill Rd, Poughquag 1,824 11/04/2015
16 Jack and Jill Rd, Poughquag 1,404
25 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 4,308
42 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,582 07/09/2025 $520,000
40 Jack and Jill Rd, Poughquag 1,776 06/27/2012
63 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,928 04/30/2021 $300,000
19 Washburn Rd, Poughquag 2,084 09/03/2025 $635,000
62 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,976 12/08/2014 $260,000
48 Jack and Jill Rd, Poughquag 2,144 06/01/2023 $469,900
130 Gardner Hollow Rd, Poughquag 1,955
68 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,398 05/03/2016