Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Mayfair Rd  »  41 Mayfair Rd

41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-288.370

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Current property tax $6,744

Lot & Building Information for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 3,020
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 3.7
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,700, the tax amount paid for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $9,143.

When was 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold?

41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 10/28/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deed
02/12/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,144
Current property tax $6,744
Market value $451,800
Assessed value $283,700

Assessment History for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,400 $283,700 32.23 $9,144 +42.23%
2024 $418,100 $283,700 22.66 $6,429 -9.43%
2023 $369,200 $283,700 25.02 $7,098 -11.59%
2022 $316,600 $283,700 28.3 $8,029 -5.32%
2021 $295,500 $283,700 29.89 $8,480 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.87
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.05
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.19
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.48
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.48

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.23
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.19
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.34
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.79
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.79

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.34
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.37
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.79
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.92
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.17

Neighbors for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 41 Mayfair Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,736 08/10/2009 $300,000
33 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,016
97 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,120
91 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,972 06/29/2012 $25,000
153 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 3,200 10/16/2024 $10
25 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,704 11/30/2017 $285,000
70 Jack and Jill Rd, Poughquag 1,872 06/10/2014
61 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,808 03/30/2023 $10
17 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,872 09/30/2024 $450,000
42 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,582 07/09/2025 $520,000
25 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 4,308
64 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,712
19 Washburn Rd, Poughquag 2,084 09/03/2025 $635,000
62 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,976 12/08/2014 $260,000
54 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,016 08/17/2021 $415,000
67 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,812 12/15/2021 $405,000
57 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,456 03/14/2003 $270,000
33 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,728 07/29/2021
30 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,008 09/22/2015 $110,000
68 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,398 05/03/2016