Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Mennella Rd  »  82 Mennella Rd

82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-287.674

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Sale date 08/10/2009
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,350

Lot & Building Information for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,300, the tax amount paid for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $8,067.

When was 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 08/10/2009 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2009 $300,000

Title Documents for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,067
Current property tax $7,350
Market value $398,600
Assessed value $250,300

Assessment History for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,400 $250,300 32.23 $8,067 +42.23%
2024 $368,900 $250,300 22.66 $5,672 -9.43%
2023 $325,700 $250,300 25.02 $6,263 -11.59%
2022 $279,400 $250,300 28.3 $7,083 -5.32%
2021 $260,700 $250,300 29.89 $7,481 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.24
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.86
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 5.37
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.57
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.94

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.03
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.57
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.72
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.81
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.25

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.72
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.75
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.81
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.25
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.44

Neighbors for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 82 Mennella Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 3,020 10/28/2019
33 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,016
97 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,120
91 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,972 06/29/2012 $25,000
153 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 3,200 10/16/2024 $10
25 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,704 11/30/2017 $285,000
6 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,142
70 Jack and Jill Rd, Poughquag 1,872 06/10/2014
61 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,808 03/30/2023 $10
17 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,872 09/30/2024 $450,000
42 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,582 07/09/2025 $520,000
25 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 4,308
19 Washburn Rd, Poughquag 2,084 09/03/2025 $635,000
62 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,976 12/08/2014 $260,000
54 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 2,016 08/17/2021 $415,000
67 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,812 12/15/2021 $405,000
57 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,456 03/14/2003 $270,000
33 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,728 07/29/2021
30 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,008 09/22/2015 $110,000
68 Mayfair Rd, Poughquag 1,398 05/03/2016