San Diego County  »  707 Olympus St

707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Leucadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

Sale date 10/04/2023
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,023

Lot & Building Information for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

Building sqft 4,600
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.007
Units 2
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential 2 (RR2)

Other Property Data for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 4,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $695.

What is the year built & the current market value of 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, CA 92024?

707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,264,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2023 $3,200,000
11/23/2022 $2,200,000
02/28/2020 $1,575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/04/2023
11/23/2022
02/28/2020
08/23/2018
06/29/2018
07/17/2014 Deed
08/30/2010 Trustees Deed
06/25/2008 Deed
03/28/2006 Deed
10/21/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,098
Current property tax $35,023
Market value $3,264,000

Assessment History for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,264,000 1.0753 $35,098 +3.68%
2024-2025 $3,200,000 1.0579 $33,853 +45.91%
2023-2024 $2,200,000 1.0546 $23,201 +35.57%
2022-2023 $1,623,142 1.0544 $17,114 +1.26%
2021-2022 $1,591,317 1.06206 $16,901 +0.23%

Permits for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Olympus Street, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools