519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas |
| Zip code | 92024 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Leucadia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
| Sale date | 04/22/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,473,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
| Building sqft | 4,894 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.329 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Specific Plan (SP) |
Other Property Data for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
- • Improvements for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,157,092, the tax amount paid for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 is $23,195.
When was 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 last sold and what was the last sale price?519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024 was last sold in 04/22/2004 for $1,473,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2004 | $1,473,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
Access detailed property tax data for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,195 |
| Current property tax | $23,120 |
| Market value | $2,157,092 |
Assessment History for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,157,092 | 1.0753 | $23,195 | +3.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,114,797 | 1.0579 | $22,372 | +2.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,073,331 | 1.0546 | $21,865 | +2.02% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,032,678 | 1.0544 | $21,433 | +12.11% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,800,000 | 1.06206 | $19,117 | +0.23% |
Permits for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas
The complete history of permits filed for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Encinitas residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Lynwood Drive, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |