Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Rymph Rd  »  41 Rymph Rd

41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.266-0-938.732

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 05/16/2019
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,687

Lot & Building Information for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 2,730
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.09
Year built 1846
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 2,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1846 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,022,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2019 $710,000
03/09/2001 $670,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Deed
09/23/2013 - D
11/06/2013 - R
Deed
09/08/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
Deed
03/09/2001 - D
03/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,687
Market value $1,022,000
Assessed value $1,022,000

Assessment History for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $973,000 $973,000 21.22 $20,647 +2.64%
2024 $933,000 $933,000 21.56 $20,115 +0.84%
2023 $836,000 $836,000 23.86 $19,947 +4.86%
2022 $713,000 $713,000 26.68 $19,023 +4.02%
2021 $655,000 $655,000 27.92 $18,288 +0.84%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 41 Rymph Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 1,541 11/16/2023 $1,100,000
227 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 1,610 12/27/2023 $520,000
280 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 4,003 12/11/2024
143 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg 4,295 06/03/2019 $655,000
2085 Route 9G, Staatsburg 1,344 11/25/2005
61 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg 1,515 04/29/2021 $420,500
217 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 02/05/2010
19 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg 1,555 07/01/2018
248 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park 1,527
46 Knightridge Dr, Hyde Park 2,314 09/06/2001 $75,000