280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park |
| Zip code | 12538 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.266-0-993.537 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
| Sale date | 06/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,944 |
Lot & Building Information for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
| Building sqft | 4,003 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 26.2 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
- • Improvements for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 4,003 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $987,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 | $490,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Access detailed property tax data for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,944 |
| Market value | $987,000 |
| Assessed value | $987,000 |
Assessment History for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938,000 | $938,000 | 21.22 | $19,904 | +3.85% |
| 2024 | $889,000 | $889,000 | 21.56 | $19,167 | +0.79% |
| 2023 | $797,000 | $797,000 | 23.86 | $19,016 | +10.16% |
| 2022 | $647,000 | $647,000 | 26.68 | $17,262 | +3.04% |
| 2021 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 27.92 | $16,752 | -29.69% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,391 |
| Median age | 39.1 |
| Average household income | $106,318 |
| Family households | 59.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,368 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.31 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $316,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $337,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Here are the neighbors for 280 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 143 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg | 4,295 | 06/03/2019 | $655,000 |
| 2085 Route 9G, Staatsburg | 1,344 | 11/25/2005 | |
| 61 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg | 1,515 | 04/29/2021 | $420,500 |
| 19 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg | 1,555 | 07/01/2018 | |
| 248 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park | 1,527 | ||
| 5 Meadows CT, Staatsburg | 1,196 | 07/15/2024 | |
| 46 Knightridge Dr, Hyde Park | 2,314 | 09/06/2001 | $75,000 |
| 75 N Creek Rd, Staatsburg | 2,800 | 05/17/2019 | $339,900 |
| 109 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg | 3,429 | 05/17/2024 | $2,325,000 |
| 41 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg | 2,730 | 05/16/2019 | $710,000 |
| 67 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg | 3,358 | 01/27/2025 | $1,200,000 |
| 2100 Route 9G, Staatsburg | 3,060 | 12/23/2021 | $125,000 |
| 268 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park | 1,631 | 02/18/2005 | |