Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Route 9G  »  2092 Route 9G

2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.267-0-272.452

Sales & Tax Overview for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

Sale date 10/31/2017
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,984

Lot & Building Information for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

Building sqft 36,720
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 24.5
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 36,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2017 $860,000

Title Documents for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Deed
12/21/2013 - D
01/23/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,984
Market value $1,036,000
Assessed value $1,036,000

Assessment History for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $988,000 $988,000 21.22 $20,965 +3.34%
2024 $941,000 $941,000 21.56 $20,288 -1.47%
2023 $863,000 $863,000 23.86 $20,591 -4.13%
2022 $805,000 $805,000 26.68 $21,477 +3.25%
2021 $745,000 $745,000 27.92 $20,800 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 2092 Route 9G, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,806 04/04/2024 $325,000
14 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,484 08/12/2004 $290,000
81 N Creek Rd, Staatsburg 2,058 11/06/2018 $240,000
8 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,100 08/19/2002 $139,000
23 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 2,584 03/20/2020
19 Meadows CT, Staatsburg 1,855 08/24/2016 $225,000
95 N Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,484 12/30/2004 $275,000
6 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,840 12/01/2006
5 Meadows CT, Staatsburg 1,196 07/15/2024
75 N Creek Rd, Staatsburg 2,800 05/17/2019 $339,900
20 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 2,307 04/16/2021 $390,000
2065 Route 9G, Staatsburg 1,440 04/14/2025
2100 Route 9G, Staatsburg 3,060 12/23/2021 $125,000
17 Meadows CT, Staatsburg 1,855 09/18/2017 $205,000
2057 Route 9G, Staatsburg 1,476
89 N Creek Rd, Staatsburg 2,026 08/08/1995 $109,000
2 Meadows CT, Staatsburg 2,016 04/06/2005