6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg |
| Zip code | 12580 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.267-0-182.542 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
| Current property tax | $8,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
| Building sqft | 1,840 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
- • Improvements for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,840 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410,000, the tax amount paid for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $8,700.
When was 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold?6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 12/01/2006.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,700 |
| Current property tax | $8,017 |
| Market value | $410,000 |
| Assessed value | $410,000 |
Assessment History for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375,000 | $375,000 | 21.22 | $7,958 | +2.81% |
| 2024 | $359,000 | $359,000 | 21.56 | $7,740 | +0.74% |
| 2023 | $322,000 | $322,000 | 23.86 | $7,683 | +5.10% |
| 2022 | $274,000 | $274,000 | 26.68 | $7,310 | +5.11% |
| 2021 | $249,100 | $249,100 | 27.92 | $6,955 | -2.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 South Creek Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 1.76 | |
| North Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 476 | 2.32 |
| Netherwood School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 295 | 4.44 |
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 4.63 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.04 |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 5.07 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 5.08 |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 5.11 |
Nearest high schools