Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Hollow Rd  »  329 Hollow Rd

329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.267-0-880.335

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 08/12/2025
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,248

Lot & Building Information for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 1,947
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.41
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Hyde Park

Other Property Data for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 1,947 square feet and a current price per square foot of $513.

What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,292,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2025 $999,000
03/22/2001 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2025 - D
08/19/2025 - R
Deed
03/22/2001 - D
04/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,416
Current property tax $25,248
Market value $1,292,000
Assessed value $1,292,000

Assessment History for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,252,000 $1,252,000 21.22 $26,567 +2.43%
2024 $1,203,000 $1,203,000 21.56 $25,937 +0.84%
2023 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 23.86 $25,721 +3.33%
2022 $933,000 $933,000 26.68 $24,892 +5.51%
2021 $845,000 $845,000 27.92 $23,592 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 329 Hollow Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Traver Rd, Staatsburg 2,744 08/01/2025 $549,999
12 Traver Rd, Staatsburg 2,268 11/26/2003
312 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 03/28/2023 $10
2323 Route 9G, Staatsburg 08/01/2019
189 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 3,416 03/08/2019 $990,000
115 Coyote Ridge Rd, Staatsburg 4,575 01/30/2021
97 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 1,446 09/19/2022
68 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 2,984 10/27/2015
7 Lauren Ln, Staatsburg 3,024 04/30/2020 $580,000
34 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 1,872 07/21/2015 $139,700