Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Millhouse Ln  »  76 Millhouse Ln

76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.268-0-591.367

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

Sale date 11/04/2022
Sale price $13,066,704
Arm's length
Property tax $172,943

Lot & Building Information for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

Building sqft 3,329
Total sqft 7,481
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 75.4
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1768
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 3,329 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,925.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1768 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2022 $13,066,704
09/28/2016 $6,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
11/04/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/28/2016 - D
12/06/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $172,943
Market value $8,150,000
Assessed value $8,150,000

Assessment History for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,668,000 $7,668,000 21.22 $162,715 +3.34%
2024 $7,303,000 $7,303,000 21.56 $157,453 +1.74%
2023 $6,486,000 $6,486,000 23.86 $154,756 +3.74%
2022 $5,591,300 $5,591,263 26.68 $149,175 -4.44%
2021 $5,591,300 $5,591,263 27.92 $156,108 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 76 Millhouse Lane, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Traver Rd, Staatsburg 2,268 11/26/2003
8 Traver Rd, Staatsburg 2,744 08/01/2025 $549,999
115 Coyote Ridge Rd, Staatsburg 4,575 01/30/2021
173 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 3,673 09/26/2001 $675,000
7 Lauren Ln, Staatsburg 3,024 04/30/2020 $580,000
68 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 2,984 10/27/2015
1 W Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 3,280 06/17/2004 $530,000
183 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 2,244 01/19/2018 $384,000
339 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,116