401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information
401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park |
| Zip code | 12538 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.366-0-296.562 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
| Sale date | 12/15/2008 |
| Sale price | $619,680 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,740 |
Lot & Building Information for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
| Building sqft | 3,108 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10.35 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
- • Improvements for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 3,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.
What is the year built & the current market value of 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538?401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $836,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2008 | $619,680 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
Access detailed property tax data for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,740 |
| Market value | $836,000 |
| Assessed value | $836,000 |
Assessment History for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792,000 | $792,000 | 21.22 | $16,806 | +2.70% |
| 2024 | $759,000 | $759,000 | 21.56 | $16,364 | +0.86% |
| 2023 | $680,000 | $680,000 | 23.86 | $16,225 | +5.21% |
| 2022 | $578,000 | $578,000 | 26.68 | $15,421 | +2.85% |
| 2021 | $537,000 | $537,000 | 27.92 | $14,993 | +12.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,391 |
| Median age | 39.1 |
| Average household income | $106,318 |
| Family households | 59.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,368 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.31 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $316,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $337,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park
Here are the neighbors for 401 Ruskey Lane, Hyde Park.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 345 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park | 1,840 | 03/27/2020 | $485,000 |
| 46 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg | 3,388 | 04/21/2016 | $275,000 |
| 333-339 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 1,828 | 06/15/2012 | $70,000 |
| 318 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 1,770 | 06/22/2018 | $275,000 |
| 368 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg | 1,810 | 04/03/2000 | |
| 277 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 1,969 | ||
| 433 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 3,736 | 08/07/2015 | $400,000 |
| 332-340 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 944 | 04/12/2013 | $45,000 |
| 18 Browning Rd, Hyde Park | 1,872 | 06/23/2004 | $276,500 |
| 312 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 1,152 | 01/08/2018 | $150,000 |
| 362 E Fallkill Rd, Hyde Park | 04/30/2013 | ||
| 39 Browning Rd, Hyde Park | 1,604 | ||
| 301 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 2,800 | 09/10/2008 | |
| 363 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park | 01/10/2023 | $100,000 | |
| 338 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg | 3,631 | 04/20/2018 | $700,000 |