Dutchess County  »  345 E Fallkill Rd

345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.366-0-178.609

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 03/27/2020
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,918

Lot & Building Information for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 1,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.641
Year built 1820
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 1,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $703,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2020 $485,000
07/27/2012 $113,000
12/29/2011 $199,773
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2020 - D
04/23/2020 - R
Deed
07/27/2012 - D
08/08/2012 - R
Deed
12/29/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed
04/25/2000 - D
05/02/2000 - R
Deed
08/25/1998 - D
09/04/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,918
Market value $703,000
Assessed value $703,000

Assessment History for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $669,000 $669,000 21.22 $14,196 +2.72%
2024 $641,000 $641,000 21.56 $13,820 +0.73%
2023 $575,000 $575,000 23.86 $13,720 +4.94%
2022 $490,000 $490,000 26.68 $13,073 +4.05%
2021 $450,000 $450,000 27.92 $12,564 +39.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 345 East Fallkill Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333-339 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,828 06/15/2012 $70,000
318 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,770 06/22/2018 $275,000
277 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,969
280 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,970 12/22/2023 $654,000
368 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg 1,810 04/03/2000
36 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 1,470 04/23/1998 $130,000
411 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,001
433 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 3,736 08/07/2015 $400,000
332-340 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 944 04/12/2013 $45,000
18 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 1,872 06/23/2004 $276,500
312 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,152 01/08/2018 $150,000
301 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 2,800 09/10/2008
363 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 01/10/2023 $100,000
39 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 1,604
353 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,050 03/15/2017 $170,000
550 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 1,534 12/20/2012 $40,000
415 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,336 09/09/2013 $205,700