Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Rymph Rd  »  62 Rymph Rd

62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.366-0-37.804

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 06/26/1995
Sale price $208,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,523

Lot & Building Information for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 2,894
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.3
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 2,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $858,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/1995 $208,000

Title Documents for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,207
Current property tax $17,523
Market value $858,000
Assessed value $858,000

Assessment History for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $813,000 $813,000 21.22 $17,252 +2.72%
2024 $779,000 $779,000 21.56 $16,795 +0.85%
2023 $698,000 $698,000 23.86 $16,654 +5.27%
2022 $593,000 $593,000 26.68 $15,821 +2.90%
2021 $550,700 $550,700 27.92 $15,376 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 62 Rymph Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
574 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,667
47 Sodom Rd, Hyde Park 2,464 09/21/2020 $399,000
28 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg 2,408 10/03/1996 $240,000
42 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 1,617 05/14/2021 $490,000
465 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,669 07/19/2002 $279,900
113 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,742 11/30/2021
324 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg 3,056
312 Browns Pond Rd, Staatsburg 2,594 06/19/2017
43 Sodom Rd, Hyde Park 1,694 03/30/2018
63 Sodom Rd, Hyde Park 1,132 11/02/2009 $1