Dutchess County  »  12578  »  Clinton Ave  »  354 Clinton Ave

354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, NY 12578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point
Zip code 12578
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.366-0-797.425

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

Current property tax $856

Lot & Building Information for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 5.31
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

• • Improvements for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

What is the assessed value of 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, NY 12578 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,600, the tax amount paid for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, NY 12578 is $2,240.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,241
Current property tax $856
Market value $105,600
Assessed value $105,600

Assessment History for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 21.22 $2,122 -0.58%
2024 $99,000 $99,000 21.56 $2,134 -0.60%
2023 $90,000 $90,000 23.86 $2,147 -1.60%
2022 $81,800 $81,800 26.68 $2,182 -4.44%
2021 $81,800 $81,800 27.92 $2,284 -2.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 1.46
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 2.70
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.05
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.12
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 1.46
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 1.51
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.05
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.12
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 5.35

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 1.51
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.05
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.12
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 3.89
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.85

Neighbors for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point

Here are the neighbors for 354 Clinton Avenue, Salt Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 W Halstead Rd, Salt Point 2,934 06/13/2012 $200,000
258 Fox Run, Salt Point 1,923 04/12/2023 $525,000
449 Browning Rd, Salt Point 3,796 07/24/2025 $420,000
336 Clinton Ave, Salt Point 12/09/2019
293 Clinton Ave, Hyde Park 3,364 10/21/2015
277 Clinton Ave, Salt Point 1,722 06/03/2013
55 Ice Pond Ln, Salt Point 2,612 04/21/2009 $755,000
9 Halstead Rd, Salt Point 2,964
246 Clinton Ave, Salt Point 2,290 02/26/2025 $1,068,980
241 Fox Run Rd, Salt Point 2,628 10/29/2021 $892,500
242 Browning Rd, Hyde Park
420 Browning Rd, Salt Point 1,260 08/03/2005 $340,000
456 Browning Rd, Salt Point 1,856 08/10/2009 $280,000
31 W Halstead Rd, Salt Point 2,784 03/30/2000 $233,500
392 Browning Rd, Salt Point 2,716 08/21/2001 $325,000
339 Clinton Ave, Salt Point 1,456 10/16/2008 $260,000
304 Clinton Ave, Salt Point 2,072 12/28/2018 $367,000
17 Ice Pond Ln, Salt Point 800 08/12/2010 $265,000
236 Fox Run Rd, Salt Point 1,759 09/22/1997 $73,333
330 Clinton Ave, Salt Point 1,920 04/16/2020