Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Hollow Rd  »  539 Hollow Rd

539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.367-0-368.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Property tax $13,184

Lot & Building Information for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Building class Public Utility Vacant Land (380)
Acreage 119.492
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

What is the market value of 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

The current market value is $621,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,184
Market value $621,300
Assessed value $621,300

Assessment History for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $586,100 $586,100 21.22 $12,437 +0.39%
2024 $574,600 $574,600 21.56 $12,388 -0.61%
2023 $522,400 $522,400 23.86 $12,464 -1.62%
2022 $474,900 $474,900 26.68 $12,670 -4.44%
2021 $474,900 $474,900 27.92 $13,259 -2.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 539 Hollow Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.14
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.60
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 2.80
North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 2.97
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.91

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.14
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.60
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.65
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.91
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 5.12

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.14
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.65
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 2.89
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.91