Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mountain View Rd  »  13 Mountain View Rd

13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.368-0-70.730

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/07/2018
Sale price $1,995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,452

Lot & Building Information for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 5,352
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.48
Year built 1793
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 5,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1793 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,072,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2018 $1,995,000
10/31/2014 $999,000
05/28/2013 $360,348
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Deed
11/12/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
10/31/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
05/28/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/22/2001 - D
07/26/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,452
Market value $3,072,000
Assessed value $3,072,000

Assessment History for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,925,000 $2,925,000 14.47 $42,325 +0.83%
2024 $2,804,000 $2,804,000 14.97 $41,976 +2.77%
2023 $2,456,000 $2,456,000 16.63 $40,843 +31.75%
2022 $1,635,000 $1,635,000 18.96 $31,000 +4.01%
2021 $1,503,000 $1,503,000 19.83 $29,804 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 13 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
489 Browning Rd, Salt Point 2,371 04/28/2009
506 Browning Rd, Salt Point 1,484 04/03/2002 $40,000
323 Schultz Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,817
501 Browning Rd, Salt Point 3,444
222 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 884 01/27/2021 $502,500
3-11 Cedar Pl, Staatsburg 1,933
35 Palatine Trl, Staatsburg 2,616 05/02/2017 $370,000
333 Schultz Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 2,908
564 Browning Rd, Salt Point 1,800 09/29/2015
554 Browning Rd, Salt Point 1,496 05/30/2023 $250,000