Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Kansas Rd  »  323-325 Kansas Rd

323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.369-0-691.588

Sales & Tax Overview for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/28/2017
Sale price $527,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,637

Lot & Building Information for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.69
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,000, the tax amount paid for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $9,637.

When was 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 12/28/2017 for $527,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $527,000
12/14/1999 $227,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
04/07/2006 - D
04/28/2006 - R
Deed
12/14/1999 - D
12/21/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,637
Market value $666,000
Assessed value $666,000

Assessment History for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,000 $633,000 14.47 $9,160 +1.98%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 14.97 $8,982 -6.88%
2023 $580,000 $580,000 16.63 $9,645 -3.47%
2022 $527,000 $527,000 18.96 $9,992 -1.20%
2021 $510,000 $510,000 19.83 $10,113 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323-325 Kansas Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.51
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 3.59
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.29
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.43
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 4.65

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.51
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.79
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.29
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.43
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.65

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.51
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.79
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.29
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.43
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.65