Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Stonehouse Rd  »  134-136 Stonehouse Rd

134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.369-0-752.258

Sales & Tax Overview for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 10/06/2014
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,775

Lot & Building Information for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.67
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $952,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2014 $525,000
04/30/1993 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed
10/06/2014 - D
10/23/2014 - R
Deed
04/30/1993 - D
05/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,775
Market value $952,000
Assessed value $952,000

Assessment History for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $902,000 $902,000 14.47 $13,052 +8.04%
2024 $807,000 $807,000 14.97 $12,081 +2.75%
2023 $707,000 $707,000 16.63 $11,757 +9.76%
2022 $565,000 $565,000 18.96 $10,712 +2.90%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 19.83 $10,411 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 134-136 Stonehouse Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Fox Run Rd, Salt Point 4,072
382 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,331 05/10/2024
364 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 3,526
27 Stonehouse Rd, Rhinebeck 1,364 08/15/2024 $571,838
402 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,304
396 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,532 10/21/2021
505 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,292 08/31/1998 $130,000
25 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,867 06/04/2010 $590,000
1-11 Folly Farm Flds, Salt Point 1,699 10/15/2018