Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Slate Quarry Rd  »  25 Slate Quarry Rd

25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.369-0-842.781

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 06/04/2010
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,452

Lot & Building Information for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,867
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.26
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,867 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,137,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2010 $590,000
03/07/2002 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed
03/07/2002 - D
03/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,452
Market value $1,137,000
Assessed value $1,137,000

Assessment History for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,071,000 $1,071,000 14.47 $15,497 +4.15%
2024 $994,000 $994,000 14.97 $14,880 +2.73%
2023 $871,000 $871,000 16.63 $14,485 +6.55%
2022 $717,000 $717,000 18.96 $13,594 +7.62%
2021 $637,000 $637,000 19.83 $12,632 -1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 25 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Fox Run Rd, Salt Point 4,072
382 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,331 05/10/2024
364 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 3,526
426 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 3,588 11/20/2000 $46,000
134-136 Stonehouse Rd, Rhinebeck 1,600 04/04/2025
402 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,304
396 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,532 10/21/2021
1-11 Folly Farm Flds, Salt Point 1,699 10/15/2018
325 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point
505 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,292 08/31/1998 $130,000