Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Sunset Trl  »  92 Sunset Trl

92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-412.353

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

Sale date 08/31/2011
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,594

Lot & Building Information for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 4,678
Total sqft 5,690
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 52.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Hyde Park

Other Property Data for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 4,678 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2011 $1,200,000
05/01/2000 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Deed
05/01/2000 - D
10/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $75,331
Current property tax $66,594
Market value $3,550,000
Assessed value $3,550,000

Assessment History for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,613,000 $2,613,000 21.22 $55,448 +2.83%
2024 $2,501,000 $2,501,000 21.56 $53,922 +0.80%
2023 $2,242,000 $2,242,000 23.86 $53,494 -15.22%
2022 $2,365,000 $2,365,000 26.68 $63,098 -1.53%
2021 $2,295,000 $2,295,000 27.92 $64,076 +0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 92 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Old Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,470 06/20/2007 $192,500
958-964 Hollow Rd, Salt Point 4,846 11/16/2015 $381,555
20 Old Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,256 07/09/2013
929 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 1,492 12/30/2023
28 Old Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,120 12/11/2023 $385,000
157 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,828
211 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 1,820 10/30/2014 $575,000
174 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 2,553 04/16/2024
233 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 2,002 12/07/2015 $980,000
58 Breezy Hill Rd, Staatsburg 3,500
949 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 2,119 10/25/2023
50 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 1,887 08/31/2018 $490,000
140 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 5,972 02/14/2024 $5,200,000