Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Breezy Hill Rd  »  68 Breezy Hill Rd

68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-428.921

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 01/03/2007
Sale price $11
Arm's length
Property tax $13,623

Lot & Building Information for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 2,055
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.8
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 2,055 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $642,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2007 $11
12/09/1999 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2007 - D
01/17/2007 - R
Deed
12/09/1999 - D
12/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,623
Market value $642,000
Assessed value $642,000

Assessment History for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $605,000 $605,000 21.22 $12,838 +6.14%
2024 $561,000 $561,000 21.56 $12,095 +0.78%
2023 $503,000 $503,000 23.86 $12,002 +3.17%
2022 $436,000 $436,000 26.68 $11,632 +7.38%
2021 $388,000 $388,000 27.92 $10,833 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 68 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Old Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,470 06/20/2007 $192,500
958-964 Hollow Rd, Salt Point 4,846 11/16/2015 $381,555
20 Old Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,256 07/09/2013
28 Old Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,120 12/11/2023 $385,000
157 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,828
89 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,736 06/11/2019 $309,900
211 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 1,820 10/30/2014 $575,000
233 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 2,002 12/07/2015 $980,000
20 Blue Heron Ln, Staatsburg 624 12/17/2004 $96,000