17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg |
| Zip code | 12580 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.467-0-200.759/2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
| Sale date | 11/22/2016 |
| Sale price | $35,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Poor |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
- • Improvements for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $4,456.
When was 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 11/22/2016 for $35,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,456 |
| Market value | $210,000 |
| Assessed value | $210,000 |
Assessment History for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199,000 | $199,000 | 21.22 | $4,223 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $191,000 | $191,000 | 21.56 | $4,118 | +0.93% |
| 2023 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 23.86 | $4,080 | +5.47% |
| 2022 | $145,000 | $145,000 | 26.68 | $3,869 | +2.64% |
| 2021 | $135,000 | $135,000 | 27.92 | $3,769 | -2.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 2.16 | |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 2.46 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 2.90 |
| Netherwood School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 295 | 5.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 2.90 |
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 2.96 |
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 6.49 |