Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Schultzville Rd  »  1 Schultzville Rd

1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-446.308

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $837,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,877

Lot & Building Information for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 2,724
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.45
Year built 1864
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 2,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1864 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $959,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $837,000

Title Documents for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Deed
07/24/2017 - D
08/01/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,877
Market value $959,000
Assessed value $959,000

Assessment History for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $913,000 $913,000 14.47 $13,211 +0.86%
2024 $875,000 $875,000 14.97 $13,099 -4.64%
2023 $826,000 $826,000 16.63 $13,736 +1.04%
2022 $717,000 $717,000 18.96 $13,594 +3.96%
2021 $659,400 $659,400 19.83 $13,076 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 1 Schultzville Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1338 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,492 08/24/2021
70 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 4,106 08/05/2019
300 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 4,808 12/19/2012
828 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 2,164 08/27/1998
197 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners 1,956 05/19/1999 $187,500
25 Breezy Hill Rd, Staatsburg
178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners 2,258 06/13/2023
14 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,216 02/24/2022 $470,000
59 Maple Ln, Clinton Corners 1,020 11/02/2001
1096 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,185 12/18/2020 $1