Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Horseshoe Trl  »  178 Horseshoe Trl

178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-595.544

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Sale date 07/25/2020
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,314

Lot & Building Information for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,258
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.56
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

How many square feet does 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,258 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,049,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2020 $2,000,000
03/12/1998 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Deed
07/25/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Deed
01/16/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Deed
05/13/2013 - D
05/17/2013 - R
Deed
03/12/1998 - D
04/02/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,273
Current property tax $20,314
Market value $1,049,600
Assessed value $1,049,600

Assessment History for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 21.22 $23,724 +3.81%
2024 $1,060,000 $1,060,000 21.56 $22,854 +0.82%
2023 $950,000 $950,000 23.86 $22,667 +5.15%
2022 $808,000 $808,000 26.68 $21,557 +9.96%
2021 $702,200 $702,200 27.92 $19,605 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 178 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1338 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,492 08/24/2021
70 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 4,106 08/05/2019
300 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 4,808 12/19/2012
83 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,974 06/17/2005 $226,000
386 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,954 02/03/1998 $312,000
828 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 2,164 08/27/1998
197 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners 1,956 05/19/1999 $187,500
7 Willow Ln, Clinton Corners 3,519 06/30/2000
14 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,216 02/24/2022 $470,000