Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Willow Ln  »  7 Willow Ln

7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-955.841

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Current property tax $15,289

Lot & Building Information for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,519
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.76
Year built 1780
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

How many square feet does 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,519 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1780 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,126,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2000 - D
07/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,685
Current property tax $15,289
Market value $1,126,000
Assessed value $1,126,000

Assessment History for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,077,000 $1,077,000 13.93 $15,003 +1.17%
2024 $1,032,000 $1,032,000 14.37 $14,830 -4.14%
2023 $976,000 $976,000 15.85 $15,470 -0.12%
2022 $860,000 $860,000 18.01 $15,489 +4.05%
2021 $796,000 $796,000 18.7 $14,885 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 7 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,278 03/01/2024 $10
418 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,496 09/21/2021 $300,000
386 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,954 02/03/1998 $312,000
83 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,974 06/17/2005 $226,000
300 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 4,808 12/19/2012
70 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 4,106 08/05/2019
1338 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,492 08/24/2021
396 Allen Rd, Salt Point 1,352 07/08/2015 $208,000