Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Schultzville Rd  »  418 Schultzville Rd

418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-999.501

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 09/21/2021
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,278

Lot & Building Information for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,496
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.46
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,000, the tax amount paid for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $6,512.

When was 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 09/21/2021 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2021 $300,000

Title Documents for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Deed
06/21/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,512
Current property tax $6,278
Market value $414,000
Assessed value $414,000

Assessment History for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,000 $384,000 15.73 $6,040 +1.78%
2024 $370,000 $370,000 16.04 $5,935 -3.15%
2023 $341,000 $341,000 17.97 $6,128 +0.60%
2022 $298,000 $298,000 20.44 $6,091 +5.95%
2021 $276,000 $276,000 20.83 $5,749 +2.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 0.98
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 0.98
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.49
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.74
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 4.82

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 0.98
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.49
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.53
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.74
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 6.47

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 0.98
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.53
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.74
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 6.41
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 6.91

Neighbors for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 418 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1076 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,314 02/09/1997
1157 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 3,060 02/13/2013
1149 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 3,842
89 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,278 03/01/2024 $10
386 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,954 02/03/1998 $312,000
83 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,974 06/17/2005 $226,000
300 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 4,808 12/19/2012
396 Allen Rd, Salt Point 1,352 07/08/2015 $208,000
1054 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,892 03/27/1998 $126,140
7 Willow Ln, Clinton Corners 3,519 06/30/2000
127 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners 03/06/2006
450 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 3,522 05/26/2021 $1,850,000
59 Maple Ln, Clinton Corners 1,020 11/02/2001
7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners 3,378 05/06/2011 $500,000
244 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 2,100 08/04/2017 $635,000
382 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners
253 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 2,503 12/08/2006
111 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,934 03/25/2022 $155,000
1064 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,560 12/12/2012 $252,000
84 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,585 04/09/2025 $710,000