Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Schultzville Rd  »  450 Schultzville Rd

450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-994.380

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 05/26/2021
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,523

Lot & Building Information for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,522
Total sqft 5,930
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 88.71
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,522 square feet and a current price per square foot of $525.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,774,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2021 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,914
Current property tax $23,523
Market value $1,774,600
Assessed value $1,774,600

Assessment History for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,685,000 $1,685,000 15.73 $26,505 +2.44%
2024 $1,613,000 $1,613,000 16.04 $25,873 -3.05%
2023 $1,485,000 $1,485,000 17.97 $26,685 +9.89%
2022 $1,188,000 $1,188,000 20.44 $24,283 +5.98%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 20.83 $22,913 +2.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 450 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
418 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,496 09/21/2021 $300,000
1076 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,314 02/09/1997
1157 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 3,060 02/13/2013
89 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,278 03/01/2024 $10
386 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,954 02/03/1998 $312,000
83 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,974 06/17/2005 $226,000
300 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 4,808 12/19/2012
70 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 4,106 08/05/2019