Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Horseshoe Trl  »  7 Horseshoe Trl

7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-469.145

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Sale date 05/06/2011
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,109

Lot & Building Information for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,378
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 45
Year built 1847
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1847 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,075,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2011 $500,000

Title Documents for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2011 - D
05/11/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/09/2003 - D
12/10/2003 - R
Deed
(Fiduciary deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $44,032
Current property tax $35,109
Market value $2,075,000
Assessed value $2,075,000

Assessment History for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,975,000 $1,975,000 21.22 $41,910 +0.61%
2024 $1,932,000 $1,932,000 21.56 $41,654 +4.04%
2023 $1,678,000 $1,678,000 23.86 $40,037 +2.85%
2022 $1,459,000 $1,459,000 26.68 $38,926 +3.97%
2021 $1,341,000 $1,341,000 27.92 $37,441 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 7 Horseshoe Trl, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1076 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,314 02/09/1997
1157 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 3,060 02/13/2013
1149 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 3,842
193 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 4,312 07/02/1998 $200,000
418 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,496 09/21/2021 $300,000
89 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,278 03/01/2024 $10
386 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 2,954 02/03/1998 $312,000
83 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,974 06/17/2005 $226,000
1054 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,892 03/27/1998 $126,140