Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Pumpkin Ln  »  694 Pumpkin Ln

694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-822.702

Sales & Tax Overview for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

Current property tax $5,805

Lot & Building Information for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,290
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.233
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

How many square feet does 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 1,290 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $430,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,222
Current property tax $5,805
Market value $430,000
Assessed value $430,000

Assessment History for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,000 $399,000 14.47 $5,774 +4.24%
2024 $370,000 $370,000 14.97 $5,539 +2.80%
2023 $324,000 $324,000 16.63 $5,388 +6.44%
2022 $267,000 $267,000 18.96 $5,062 +4.20%
2021 $245,000 $245,000 19.83 $4,858 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 694 Pumpkin Lane, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck 2,890 03/03/2022
698 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,061 02/18/2010
302 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,900 02/22/2010 $1
26-38 Electronic Ln, Clinton Corners 2,400 08/18/2020 $1,599,000
651 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 572 08/19/2013
202 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck 832 01/17/2006 $575,000
157 Nine Partners Rd, Clinton Corners 2,672 05/22/2003 $70,000
763 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,570
702 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,061 08/29/2003 $275,000